Contact

For general info or to reach a staff member, please call the Office Manager at 630-896-7676.

Paramount Theatre
23 East Galena Boulevard
Aurora, IL 60506

Box Office:  630-896-6666

Open Monday-Saturday, 10 a.m. – 6 p.m., and two hours prior to evening performances

Questions about a performance? Email the box office at boxoffice@paramountarts.com. A box office representative will respond to your message as soon as possible. If we receive your email outside of box office hours, we will contact you within 24 hours.

PARAMOUNT THEATRE & RIVEREDGE PARK STAFF

LEADERSHIP
President & Chief Executive OfficerTim Rater
Artistic DirectorJim Corti
Assistant to the President & CEOPatty Stefanski
Artistic Associate & Casting DirectorTrent Stork
DEVELOPMENT & SPONSORSHIPS
Vice President Development/SponsorshipKatie Arko
Development ManagerKim Duffy
MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS
Vice President Marketing/SalesJim Jarvis
Group Sales ManagerMelissa Striedl
Marketing ManagerJamie Gronwick
Website DevelopmentNick Keenan, Nick XD, LLC
Broadway PhotographyLiz Lauren
Video ProductionMike Meyer, MeyerFilm Inc.
FINANCE & HUMAN RESOURCES
Vice President Finance/Human ResourcesErika Miller
Accounting ManagerAmish Kadakia
Accounting AssociateJonna Lyons
IT ManagerAlex Buholzer
Office ManagerMargie Isaacson
RENTALS & SPECIAL EVENTS
Rentals ManagerBill Pope
Special Events DirectorJennifer Hahn
Event CoordinatorMandy Stevenson
Event CoordinatorKelsey Swindle
Event CoordinatorVirginia Pruitt
PRODUCTION
Vice President RiverEdge Park/ProductionVal Devine
Technical DirectorLou Ann Cates
Production DirectorRose Quealy
New Works Development DirectorAmber Mak
Company ManagerKaylee Oost
Music SupervisorTom Vendafreddo
Broadway Technical DirectorJason Pikscher
Assistant Broadway Technical DirectorKelly Steimel
Lighting, Sound & Media SupervisorAlex Buholzer
Properties DirectorAmanda Relaford

Carpenters: Dan Alore, Michael Burke, Scott Robertson (Foreman), Craig Swiontek, Brian Vidales

Scenic Artists: Samantha Bodnar, Taylor H. Entwistle (Charge), Ellie Sorokin

Costume Shop ManagerMatt Guthier
Assistant to Costume Designer/CoordinatorChristina Leinicke
Assistant to Costume Shop ManagerMatthew Carl
Crafts SpecialistSarah Winner
Wig, Hair and Makeup ManagerKatie Cordts
Wig MistressDianne Sizemore

Stitchers: Gabrielle Brubaker, Anne Hauge (First Hand), Alex Kosbab (First Hand), Rachel Rathe, Melissa Wilson

Stage Hands: John Blunk, Chad Carlson, Gary Emmert, Kim Flores, Joe McDonnell, Todd Nance, Mike Reardon, Susie Rodriguez, Tom Scanlon, Phil Wooding

OPERATIONS & FACILITIES
Director of Facilities OperationsDave Natchke
Facilities Project ManagerDan Scharlau
Facilities Operations AssistantRick Franzen
Facilities Operations Administrative AssistantKathy Lorenz
Cleaning StaffBryan & Bella Lucas, Pure Cleaning Services, Inc.
AUDIENCE SERVICES
Audience Services Director | CRM System AdminKevin Berls
Subscriber Services Concierge ManagerAmanda Kobal
Audience Services ManagerMarie Watson
Assistant Audience Services Manager | Donation RequestsAshley Dingle
Audience Services SupervisorHarmony Angello
Merchandise CoordinatorMelinda Ray

Audience Services Lead Associates: Patricia Carley, Vanessa Hatcher, Kathryn Petersen

Audience Services Staff: Catherine Bradway, Karen Carew, Abigail Cash, Bridget Crantz, Valerie Cross, Amy Dahn, Brendan Daly, Amara Fata, Kara Gaffino, Courtney Gaines, Nancy Gaynor, Kelli George,  Marlene Gravis, Fabian Guerrero, Sarah Hammond, Santiago Hernandez, Jan Hills,  Andra Hu, Elaine Hylton, Ethan Isaacson, Katie Cora Johnson, Theresa Jones, Connor Madziarczyk, Blake Malley, Ben Olson, Marlynda Powlishta, Katherine Sanderson, Rachel Stevens, Kate Vargulich, Brennen Vogt

FRONT OF HOUSE
Front of House Operations DirectorJeremy Gehman
Front of House ManagerJenna Gagliano
Assistant Front of House ManagerStephanie Pecharich
Valet ServiceJane & Scott Glor, Valet Systems, Inc.

Front of House Associates: Robin Arsenault, Ashley Daun, Molly Ginn, Chris Ponko

Front of House Staff: Carlos Contreras, Vincent Delao, Eddie Espinal, Rebecca Gonzalez, Josh Hendricks, Rich Jameson, Christine Ledermann, Rose Ledermann, Scott McMeans, Arlene Morefield, James Morefield, Alyssa Perez, Jason Posluszny, June Reedy, Erica Sanchez, Kathy Suchy, Linda Weiland, Denny Wowra, Peg Yatchman

AURORA CIVIC CENTER AUTHORITY BOARD

Aurora Civic Center Authority is the owner and operator of the Paramount Theatre & North Island Center.

Chairman
Jonathan Hylton

Vice Chairman
Gina Moga

Treasurer
John Savage

Secretary
Mike Baum

Members
Kevin Fitzpatrick, Hon. R. Peter Grometer, Cynthia Latimer, Christine Goerlich Weber, Kristina Van Liew

Legal Counsel
Bruce Goldsmith

CITY OF AURORA

Paramount programming is partially funded by the City of Aurora.

MAYOR
Tom Weisner

ALDERMEN
1st Ward Kristina Bohman
2nd Ward Juany Garza
3rd Ward Ted Mesiacos
4th Ward Bill Donnell
5th Ward Carl Franco
6th Ward Michael Saville
7th Ward Scheketa Hart-Burns
8th Ward Richard “Rick” Mervine
9th Ward Edward Bugg
10th Ward Lynne Johnson
At Large Robert J. O’Connor
At Large Richard C. Irvin