Contact

For general info or to reach a staff member, please call the Office Manager at 630-896-7676.

Paramount Theatre
23 East Galena Boulevard
Aurora, IL 60506

Box Office:  630-896-6666

Open Monday-Saturday, 10 a.m. – 6 p.m., and two hours prior to evening performances

Questions about a performance? Email the box office at boxoffice@paramountarts.com. A box office representative will respond to your message as soon as possible. If we receive your email outside of box office hours, we will contact you within 24 hours.

PARAMOUNT THEATRE STAFF

LEADERSHIP
President & Chief Executive OfficerTim Rater
Artistic DirectorJim Corti
Assistant to the President & CEOPatty Stefanski
Assistant to Artistic DirectorTrent Stork
DEVELOPMENT & SPONSORSHIPS
Vice President Development/SponsorshipKatie Arko
Development ManagerBeth Sullivan
Development Events CoordinatorKim Duffy
MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS
Vice President Marketing/SalesJim Jarvis
Group Sales ManagerMelissa Striedl
Marketing ManagerJamie Gronwick
Marketing AssociateJordyn Figiel
Marketing AssistantTessa Ginn
Website DevelopmentNick Keenan, Nick XD, LLC
Broadway PhotographyLiz Lauren
Video ProductionMike Meyer, MeyerFilm Inc.
FINANCE & HUMAN RESOURCES
Vice President Finance/Human ResourcesErika Miller
Accounting ManagerAmish Kadakia
Accounting AssociateJonna Lyons
IT ManagerAlex Buholzer
Office ManagerMargie Isaacson
RENTALS & SPECIAL EVENTS
Rentals ManagerBill Pope
Special Events DirectorJennifer Hahn
Event CoordinatorMandy Stevenson
Event CoordinatorKelsey Swindle
PRODUCTION
Vice President RiverEdge Park/ProductionVal Devine
Technical DirectorLou Ann Cates
Production DirectorRose Marie Packer
Company ManagerKaylee Oost
Production AssociateSarah Hoeferlin
Music SupervisorTom Vendafreddo
Broadway Technical DirectorJason Pikscher
Assistant Broadway Technical DirectorKelly Wilt
Lighting, Sound & Media SupervisorAlex Bulhozer
Properties DirectorSarah Ross

Carpenters: Scott Robertson (Foreman), Dan Alore, Michael Burke, Craig Swiontek, Brian Vidales

Scenic Artists: Taylor H. Entwistle (Charge), Samantha Bodnar, Ellie Sorokin

Costume Shop ManagerMatt Guthier
Assistant to the Costume DesignersChristina Leinicke
Crafts SpecialistSarah Winner
Wig MistressDianne Sizemore

Stitchers: Matthew Carl, Anne Hauge, Rachel Rathe

Stage Hands: John Blunk, Chad Carlson, Gary Emmert, Kim Flores, Joe McDonnell, Todd Nance, Mike Reardon, Susie Rodriguez, Tom Scanlon, Phil Wooding

OPERATIONS & FACILITIES
Director of Facilities OperationsDave Natchke
Facilities Project ManagerDan Scharlau
Facilities Operations AssistantRick Franzen
Facilities Operations Administrative AssistantKathy Lorenz
Cleaning StaffBryan & Bella Lucas, Pure Cleaning Services, Inc.
AUDIENCE SERVICES
Audience Services DirectorAudra Odzana
Audience Services ManagerJoe Wesemann
Audience Services Manager/Donation RequestsKevin Berls
Subscriber Services Concierge ManagerAmanda Kobal
Merchandise CoordinatorMarie Watson

Audience Services Staff: Harmony Angello, Catherine Bradway, Karen Carew, Patricia Carley, Caron Carlson, Sarah Cubalchini, Diana DeGrado, Santos DeNova, Ashley Dingle, Kathy Fassig, Amara Fata, Amber Foster, Kara Gaffino, Courtney Gaines, Nancy Gaynor, Vanessa Hatcher, Santiago Hernandez, Jan Hills, Andra Hu, Theresa Jones, Connor Madziarczyk, Blake Malley, Yuridia Manzanares, Amalia Mercado, Olivia Molof, Kathryn Petersen, Melinda Ray, Christopher Samdal, Brennen Vogt

FRONT OF HOUSE
Front of House Operations DirectorJeremy Gehman
Front of House ManagerJenna Gagliano
Assistant Front of House ManagerStephanie Pecharich
Valet ServiceJane & Scott Glor, Valet Systems, Inc.

Front of House Staff: Carlos Contreras, Vincent Delao, Eddie Espinal, Rebecca Gonzalez, Josh Hendricks, Rich Jameson, Christine Ledermann, Rose Ledermann, Scott McMeans, Arlene Morefield, James Morefield, Alyssa Perez, Jason Posluszny, June Reedy, Erica Sanchez, Kathy Suchy, Linda Weiland, Denny Wowra, Peg Yatchman

AURORA CIVIC CENTER AUTHORITY BOARD

Aurora Civic Center Authority is the owner and operator of the Paramount Theatre & North Island Center.

Chairman
Chris Goerlich Weber

Vice Chairman
Gina Moga

Treasurer
Jonathan Hylton

Secretary
Mike Baum

Members
Joe Fuller, Peter Grometer, Cynthia Latimer, Antonio Perez, Kristina Van Liew

Legal Counsel
Bruce Goldsmith

CITY OF AURORA

Paramount programming is partially funded by the City of Aurora.

MAYOR
Tom Weisner

ALDERMEN
1st Ward Kristina Bohman
2nd Ward Juany Garza
3rd Ward Ted Mesiacos
4th Ward Bill Donnell
5th Ward Carl Franco
6th Ward Michael Saville
7th Ward Scheketa Hart-Burns
8th Ward Richard “Rick” Mervine
9th Ward Edward Bugg
10th Ward Lynne Johnson
At Large Robert J. O’Connor
At Large Richard C. Irvin