THANKS TO OUR 7.17.17 DONORS

Contact

Paramount Theatre: 23 East Galena Boulevard, Aurora, IL 60506

Box Office: 630-896-6666. Open Monday-Saturday, 10 a.m. – 6 p.m., and two hours prior to evening performances

General Info, Questions or Staff: 630-896-7676

Show Questions: BoxOffice@paramountarts.com. A box office representative will respond to your message as soon as possible. If we receive your email outside of box office hours, we will contact you within 24 hours.

Donation Requests: AshleyD@paramountarts.com

PARAMOUNT THEATRE & RIVEREDGE PARK STAFF

LEADERSHIP
President & Chief Executive OfficerTim Rater
Artistic DirectorJim Corti
Assistant to the President & CEOPatty Stefanski
Artistic Associate & Casting DirectorTrent Stork


DEVELOPMENT & SPONSORSHIPS
Vice President DevelopmentKatie Arko
Development ManagerMandy Stevenson


EDUCATION & COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Director of Education & Community EngagementShannon Cameron

MARKETING, SALES & PUBLIC RELATIONS
Vice President of Programming & SalesJim Jarvis
Director of Sales & Corporate RelationsJoel Friend
Marketing DirectorJamie Gronwick
Group Sales ManagerMelissa Striedl
Marketing AssociateScott Viau
Broadway PhotographyLiz Lauren
Video ProductionMike Meyer, MeyerFilm Inc.


FINANCE & HUMAN RESOURCES
Vice President Finance & Human ResourcesErika Miller
Accounting ManagerAmish Kadakia
Accounting AssociateJonna Lyons
IT ManagerAlex Buholzer
Office ManagerMargie Isaacson


RENTALS & SPECIAL EVENTS
Rentals ManagerBill Pope
Special Events DirectorJennifer Hahn
Event CoordinatorKelsey Swindle
Event CoordinatorJordan Scherpe
Event CoordinatorBriana Jackson


PRODUCTION
Vice President of ProductionsRose Quealy
Technical DirectorLou Ann Cates
New Works Development DirectorAmber Mak
Production ManagerJonathan Allsup
Company ManagerKaylee Oost
Production AssociateYesenia Esparza
Music SupervisorTom Vendafreddo
Broadway Technical DirectorJason Pikscher
Assistant Broadway Technical DirectorKelly Steimel
Lighting, Sound & Media SupervisorAlex Buholzer
Properties DirectorAmanda Relaford

Carpenters: Dan Alore, Michael Burke, Scott Robertson (Foreman), Brian Vidales


Scenic Artists: Samantha Bodnar, Taylor H. Entwistle (Charge), Ellie Sorokin


Costume Shop ManagerMatt Guthier
Assistant to Costume Designer/CoordinatorChristina Leinicke
Assistant to Costume Shop ManagerMatthew Carl
Crafts SpecialistSarah Winner
Wig, Hair and Makeup ManagerKatie Cordts
Wig MistressDianne Sizemore


Stitchers: Gabrielle Brubaker, Anne Hauge (First Hand), Alex Kosbab (First Hand), Rachel Rathe, Melissa Wilson

Stage Hands: John Blunk, Chad Carlson, Gary Emmert, Joe McDonnell, Todd Nance, Mike Reardon, Susie Rodriguez, Tom Scanlon, Phil Wooding


OPERATIONS & FACILITIES
Director of Facilities OperationsDave Natchke
Facilities Project ManagerDan Scharlau
Facilities Operations AssistantRick Franzen
Facilities Operations Administrative AssistantKathy Lorenz
Cleaning StaffBryan & Bella Lucas, Pure Cleaning Services, Inc.



AUDIENCE SERVICES
Audience Services Director | CRM System AdminKevin Berls
Audience Services ManagerAmanda Kobal
Audience Services ManagerMarie Watson
Audience Services Manager | Donation RequestsAshley Dingle
Assistant Audience Services ManagerChristian Hubbard
Assistant Audience Services ManagerVanessa Hatcher
Merchandise CoordinatorMelinda Ray


Audience Services Lead Associates: Patricia Carley, Courtney Gaines, Amy Tews

Audience Services Staff: Johanna Arseneau, Janette Bauer, Lucia Butler, Brynne Capristo, Bridget Crantz, Amy Dahn, Brendan Daly, Paige Dean, Amara Fata, Kara Gaffino, Kay Gault, Nancy Gaynor, Kelli George, Rosa Gloria, Fabian Guerrero, Sarah Hammond, Santiago Hernandez, Jan Hills, Andra Hu, Elaine Hylton, Ethan Isaacson, Kate Jarecki, Blake Malley, Ben Olson, Marlynda Powlishta, Jordin Richards, Jessica Sieck, Dan Vogel


FRONT OF HOUSE
Front of House Operations DirectorJeremy Gehman
Front of House ManagerJenna Gagliano
Front of House ManagerMaureen Morrison
Assistant Front of House ManagerStephanie Pecharich
Assistant Front of House ManagerBret Gloria
Valet ServiceJane & Scott Glor, Valet Systems, Inc.


Front of House Associates: Robin Arsenault, Molly Ginn, Chris Ponko

Front of House Staff: Carlos Contreras, Eddie Espinal, Rebecca Gonzalez, Josh Hendricks, Rich Jameson, Christine Ledermann, Rose Ledermann, Scott McMeans, Arlene Morefield, James Morefield, Alyssa Perez, Jason Posluszny, June Reedy, Erica Sanchez, Kathy Suchy, Linda Weiland, Denny Wowra, Peg Yatchman

AURORA CIVIC CENTER AUTHORITY BOARD

Aurora Civic Center Authority is the owner and operator of the Paramount Theatre & North Island Center.

Chairman
Jonathan Hylton

Vice Chairman
Gina Moga

Treasurer
John Savage

Secretary
Mike Baum

Members
Kevin Fitzpatrick, Hon. R. Peter Grometer, Cynthia Latimer, Christine Goerlich Weber, Thomas J. Weisner

Legal Counsel
Bruce Goldsmith

CITY OF AURORA

Paramount programming is partially funded by the City of Aurora.

MAYOR
Richard C. Irvin

ALDERMEN
1st Ward Kristina “Tina” Bohman
2nd Ward Juany Garza
3rd Ward Ted Mesiacos
4th Ward Bill Donnell
5th Ward Carl Franco
6th Ward Michael B. Saville
7th Ward Scheketa Hart-Burns
8th Ward Richard B. “Rick” Mervine
9th Ward Edward Bugg
10th Ward Judd Lofchie
At Large Robert J. O’Connor